Vadodara Marathon 2020


Click here to find out your result of MGVM2019 : Click Here

Podium Winner List-2019 PROVISIONAL RESULTS

42 Kms Full Marathon Winner List

INTERNATIONAL MALE (42K)
BIB NAME CATEGORY GENDER EVENT GROSS_TIME
75 Wesley Kiprono INTERNATIONAL M MARATHON 2:21:17
73 Yibgeta Malu INTERNATIONAL M MARATHON 2:21:35
62 Kidane Mowegtatek INTERNATIONAL M MARATHON 2:22:47
36 Jida Angasa INTERNATIONAL M MARATHON 2:22:56
74 Philip Kimaiyo INTERNATIONAL M MARATHON 2:23:25
37 Tiluhan Mengiistu INTERNATIONAL M MARATHON 2:53:31
OPEN (42K)
BIB NAME CATEGORY GENDER EVENT GROSS_TIME
210 Jitesh Vishwakarma Open M MARATHON 2:50:07
207 Navin Chouhan Open M MARATHON 2:51:03
202 Jagdish Shinde Open M MARATHON 3:02:01
402 Arpita K Pandya Open F MARATHON 4:02:49
401 Kushbu Barnwal Open F MARATHON 5:57:46
- Not Qualified Open F MARATHON -
VETERAN (42K)
BIB NAME CATEGORY GENDER EVENT GROSS_TIME
11137 Ramashreya Yadav VETERAN M MARATHON 3:00:18
277 Sanjay Singh VETERAN M MARATHON 3:42:09
258 Suresh Jadav VETERAN M MARATHON 4:01:22
426 Priti Lala VETERAN F MARATHON 3:50:14
428 Kinnary Khothari VETERAN F MARATHON 4:08:11
90293 Kalyani Sateja VETERAN F MARATHON 4:26:42
SUPER VETERAN(42K)
BIB NAME CATEGORY GENDER EVENT GROSS_TIME
320 Anil Kumar SUPER VETERAN M MARATHON 3:06:30
318 Vijay Singh SUPER VETERAN M MARATHON 3:12:45
305 Anil Tokale SUPER VETERAN M MARATHON 3:19:09
439 Asha Singh SUPER VETERAN F MARATHON 4:25:46
437 Taru Mateti SUPER VETERAN F MARATHON 4:35:34
441 Queeny Silveira SUPER VETERAN F MARATHON 5:25:54
Sr.Citizen (42K)
BIB NAME CATEGORY GENDER EVENT GROSS_TIME
350 Satpal Sr.Citizen M MARATHON 3:37:54
341 Mohinder Singh Sr.Citizen M MARATHON 4:04:34
- Bajrang Singh Sr.Citizen M MARATHON 4:21:15

21 Kms Half Marathon Winner List

INTERNATIONAL FEMALE (HALF MARATHON)
BIB NAME CATEGORY GENDER EVENT GROSS_TIME
76 Mengistu Deboch INTERNATIONAL F HALF MARATHON 1:20:54
17 Nehil Chali INTERNATIONAL F HALF MARATHON 1:20
OPEN (HALF MARATHON)
BIB NAME CATEGORY GENDER EVENT GROSS_TIME
11094 Hari Singh Open M HALF MARATHON 1:06:56
11145 Kuldeep Singh Open M HALF MARATHON 1:07:27
1608 Vishnu Nandan Rathore Open M HALF MARATHON 1:07:27
11101 Satinder Singh Open M HALF MARATHON 1:10:20
11079 Yogendera Kumar Open M HALF MARATHON 1:12:58
1433 Nishu Kumar Open M HALF MARATHON 1:13:55
2570 Arpita Saini Open F HALF MARATHON 1:27:45
11080 Jayashree Bhujade Open F HALF MARATHON 1:29:00
2056 Nikita Nagpure Open F HALF MARATHON 1:29:31
2501 Arpana Vishwakarma Open F HALF MARATHON 1:59:35
90201 Reni Jinu Open F HALF MARATHON 2:00:39
2568 Urmila Parmar Open F HALF MARATHON 2:01:06
VETERAN (HALF MARATHON)
BIB NAME CATEGORY GENDER EVENT GROSS_TIME
11073 Jagmal Ramchander VETERAN M HALF MARATHON 1:14:36
2028 Jan Nemitz VETERAN M HALF MARATHON 1:26:09
2056 Ladu Ram Bishnoi VETERAN M HALF MARATHON 1:35:54
2632 Amita dedhiya VETERAN F HALF MARATHON 2:08:11
2619 Saloni Arora VETERAN F HALF MARATHON 2:08:31
2644 Sheetal Griglani VETERAN F HALF MARATHON 2:12:18
SUPER VETERAN (HALF MARATHON)
BIB NAME CATEGORY GENDER EVENT GROSS_TIME
2221 Jawahar Prasad SUPER VETERAN M HALF MARATHON 1:23:54
2325 Rajesh Kumar SUPER VETERAN M HALF MARATHON 1:32:46
2275 Dashrath Dawar SUPER VETERAN M HALF MARATHON 1:39:10
2714 Sushila Singh SUPER VETERAN F HALF MARATHON 1:58:10
2703 Pratima Heble SUPER VETERAN F HALF MARATHON 2:03:13
2715 Seema Desai SUPER VETERAN F HALF MARATHON 2:05:48
SR. CITIZEN (HALF MARATHON)
BIB NAME CATEGORY GENDER EVENT GROSS_TIME
2408 Yogendra Yadav SR. CITIZEN M MARATHON 1:25:46
90209 Pandurang Chougule SR. CITIZEN M MARATHON 1:26:13
2440 Raveendra Madayi SR. CITIZEN M MARATHON 1:40:35
2741 Swaroopa K SR. CITIZEN F MARATHON 3:36:23
2742 Dipti Amin SR. CITIZEN F MARATHON 3:51:33
- Not Qualified SR. CITIZEN F MARATHON
BARODA BEST TIME OVERALL(HALF MARATHON)
BIB NAME CATEGORY GENDER EVENT GROSS_TIME
1433 Nishu Kumar BBTO M MARATHON 1:13:55
1540 Ravi Kumar BBTO M MARATHON 1:13:58
1528 Pandurang Chougule BBTO M MARATHON 1:14:00
2714 Sushila Singh BBTO F MARATHON 1:58:10
90201 Reni Jinu BBTO F MARATHON 2:00:39
2568 Urmila Parmar BBTO F MARATHON 2:01:06

21 Kms Half Marathon Relay Winner List

OPEN (21K RELAY)
BIB NAME TIMING
8537 Satva Chirldren Hospital 1:14:43
8531 M.R Team 1:15:02
8555 Warriors Sports Academy 1:15:25
STUDENT CATEGOREY (21K RELAY)
BIB NAME TIMING
8500 Delhi Boys 1:12:11
8502 NISV Boys 1:15:02
8503 NISV GIRLS 2:47:53

10.55 Kms Winner List

YOUTH (10.55K) (Gujarat)
BIB NAME CATEGORY GENDER EVENT GROSS_TIME
7346 Varun Jajal YOUTH M 10.55k 0:43:27
7332 Abhishek Mistry YOUTH M 10.55k 0:44:43
7338 Rishabh Somani YOUTH M 10.55k 0:46:43
7531 Vanshika Jain YOUTH F 10.55k 0:49:31
11002 Devanshi Bhalgama YOUTH F 10.55k 0:57:57
7522 ANKITA ROY YOUTH F 10.55k 1:06:24
OPEN (10.55k) (Gujarat)
BIB NAME CATEGORY GENDER EVENT GROSS_TIME
4312 Rathava Rameshbhai Open M 10.55k 0:41:45
3848 Vatsal Chaudhari Open M 10.55k 0:42:27
4341 Nem Mehta Open M 10.55k 0:43:26
6581 Sangita Vasava Open F 10.55k 0:56:22
6594 Rebecca DSouza Open F 10.55k 0:59:45
6568 Rinku Shah Open F 10.55k 1:00:57
VETERAN (10.55k) (Gujarat)
BIB NAME CATEGORY GENDER EVENT GROSS_TIME
11143 Akhtar Nobi VETERAN M 10.55k 0:46:30
5548 Amit Dsouza VETERAN M 10.55k 0:48:18
5906 Pragnesh Patel VETERAN M 10.55k 0:50:19
6855 Minu Tiwari VETERAN F 10.55k 0:53:40
11136 Vaishali Tandel VETERAN F 10.55k 0:56:38
6927 Priti Chawda VETERAN F 10.55k 0:56:48
SUPER VETERAN (10.55k) (Gujarat)
BIB NAME CATEGORY GENDER EVENT GROSS_TIME
6025 Harish chandra SUPER VETERAN M 10.55k 0:43:05
6024 Neeraj Desai SUPER VETERAN M 10.55k 0:43:49
6204 Sameer Gaekwad SUPER VETERAN M 10.55k 0:53:07
7188 Monica Joshi SUPER VETERAN F 10.55k 1:01:34
11021 Sonia Barve SUPER VETERAN F 10.55k 1:03:19
7231 Sudha Ravindran SUPER VETERAN F 10.55k 1:03:47
SR. CITIZEN(10.55k) (Gujarat)
BIB NAME CATEGORY GENDER EVENT GROSS_TIME
11104 Krishanand Heble SR. CITIZEN M 10.55k 0:53:52
90277 Shanabhai Padhiar SR. CITIZEN M 10.55k 0:54:24
6253 Joseph John SR. CITIZEN M 10.55k 0:59:57
7252 Rekha Singhal SR. CITIZEN F 10.55k 1:29:53
7254 Asha TSS SR. CITIZEN F 10.55k 1:35:37
7258 Shubhra Agarwal SR. CITIZEN F 10.55k 1:43:59